Is ORGANIC SAUCE, CAULIFLOWER & CREAM Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic cream

organic cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC TOMATOES, ORGANIC CAULIFLOWER, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC BASIL, ORGANIC SPICES, CITRIC ACID

Check ORGANIC SAUCE, CAULIFLOWER & CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDippingTopping