Is ORGANIC SEAWEED CHIPS WITH BROWN RICE, SESAME TERIYAKI Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soybeans
- organic tamari soy sauce
organic soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BROWN RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC OIL (SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL AND/OR RED PALM OLEIN OIL), ORGANIC BROWN RICE, ORGANIC TERIYAKI POWDER (ORGANIC TAMARI SOY SAUCE [ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT], ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC GARLIC), ORGANIC LENTILS, ORGANIC ROASTED SEAWEED, ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC MILLET FLOUR, ORGANIC CARAMEL COLOR.
Check ORGANIC SEAWEED CHIPS WITH BROWN RICE, SESAME TERIYAKI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC SEAWEED CHIPS WITH BROWN RICE, SESAME TERIYAKI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Where to buy
ORGANIC SEAWEED CHIPS WITH BROWN RICE, SESAME TERIYAKI is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Dried


