Is Organic Sesame Tahini - Roasted Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Black Beans, Organic Miso (White Rice, Soy Beans, Sea Salt, Filtered Water, Culture Aspergillus Oryzae), Organic Evaporated Sugar Cane Juice, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Tamari Soy Sauce (Filtered Water, Soy Beans, Wheat, Sea Salt, Brewing Starter Aspergillus Sojoe), Sea Salt, Organic Onion, Organic Garlic, Organic Ginger, Organic Guar Gum, Contains Sesame, May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Other Seeds
Check Organic Sesame Tahini - Roasted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Sesame Tahini - Roasted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Organic Sesame Tahini - Roasted is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


