Is Organic Shelf-stable Pickles Kosher Baby Dills, 16 fl oz Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Firm, crisp small pickles deliver a bright, tangy, herby dill flavor with a satisfying crunch; commonly used for snacking, sandwich topping, relish, and charcuterie. Reviewers often note consistent texture and bold taste, with occasional comments about stronger tang or varying jar sizes. Shelf-stable packaging offers convenient pantry storage and portability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cucumbers, Water, Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Salt, Organic Dehydrated Garlic, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavors, Organic Turmeric (Color).

Check Organic Shelf-stable Pickles Kosher Baby Dills, 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Organic Shelf-stable Pickles Kosher Baby Dills, 16 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
VinegarySaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishSandwichGarnishing