Is Organic Shot Apple Cider Vinegar Turmeric Apple, 2 fl oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Apple Cider Vinegar*, Apple Juice*, Water, Agave*, Lemon Juice*, Turmeric Extract*, Black Pepper Extract*
Check Organic Shot Apple Cider Vinegar Turmeric Apple, 2 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Shot Apple Cider Vinegar Turmeric Apple, 2 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
ORGANIC SWEETENED SEASONED RICE VINEGAR, SWEETENED, SEASONED
Alpine® Original Spiced Apple Cider Instant Drink Mix 10-0.74 oz. Pouches
Where to buy
Organic Shot Apple Cider Vinegar Turmeric Apple, 2 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


