Is ORGANIC SHREDDED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic chicken breast with rib meat
- organic dextrose
organic chicken breast with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ORGANIC CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, KOSHER SALT, ORGANIC DEXTROSE, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC WHITE PEPPER, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER.
Check ORGANIC SHREDDED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC SHREDDED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Flake
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepOn The Go


