Is Organic Silver Dollar pancakes Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheat flour
  • organic oat fiber

organic wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, organic wheat flour, organic cane sugar, organic soybean oil, organic oat fiber, organic egg, organic skim milk, baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, cornstarch, monocalcium phosphate), organic soy lecithin blend (organic soy lecithin, organic rice maltodextrin, organic rice concentrate), sea salt, organic dough conditioner (organic cornstarch, organic soy lecithin, enzymes), organic vanilla extract (water, organic ethyl alcohol, organic vanilla bean extractive)

Check Organic Silver Dollar pancakes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Frozen

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go