Is ORGANIC SIMPLY STRAWBERRY COCONUT MILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT MINIS BARS, SIMPLY STRAWBERRY Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut cream
- organic coconut milk
organic coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC COCONUT MILK (WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT CREAM), ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC STRAWBERRIES, ORGANIC INULIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ASCORBIC ACID, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, ORGANIC BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check ORGANIC SIMPLY STRAWBERRY COCONUT MILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT MINIS BARS, SIMPLY STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC SIMPLY STRAWBERRY COCONUT MILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT MINIS BARS, SIMPLY STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


