Is ORGANIC SKINLESS UNCURED CHICKEN HOT DOGS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic cultured milk
  • organic cheddar cheese

organic cultured milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC SKINLESS CHICKEN, WATER, ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE (ORGANIC CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), SEA SALT, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC MUSTARD FLOUR, CELERY JUICE POWDER, ORGANIC PAPRIKA, ORGANIC WHITE PEPPER, ORGANIC NUTMEG, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC CORIANDER, ORGANIC CAYENNE PEPPER.

Check ORGANIC SKINLESS UNCURED CHICKEN HOT DOGS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchSnackingMeal Prep