Is ORGANIC SKINLESS UNCURED CHICKEN HOT DOGS Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC SKINLESS CHICKEN, WATER, ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE (ORGANIC CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), SEA SALT, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC MUSTARD FLOUR, CELERY JUICE POWDER, ORGANIC PAPRIKA, ORGANIC WHITE PEPPER, ORGANIC NUTMEG, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC CORIANDER, ORGANIC CAYENNE PEPPER.
Check ORGANIC SKINLESS UNCURED CHICKEN HOT DOGS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC SKINLESS UNCURED CHICKEN HOT DOGS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
About this product
Poultry · Piece


