Is ORGANIC SKINLESS UNCURED CHICKEN HOT DOGS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic cultured milk
- organic cheddar cheese
organic cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SKINLESS CHICKEN, WATER, ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE (ORGANIC CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), SEA SALT, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC MUSTARD FLOUR, CELERY JUICE POWDER, ORGANIC PAPRIKA, ORGANIC WHITE PEPPER, ORGANIC NUTMEG, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC CORIANDER, ORGANIC CAYENNE PEPPER.
Check ORGANIC SKINLESS UNCURED CHICKEN HOT DOGS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC SKINLESS UNCURED CHICKEN HOT DOGS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
About this product
Poultry · Piece


