Is ORGANIC SMOKED POLISH SAUSAGE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic beef
  • organic pork

organic beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC PORK, ORGANIC BEEF, WATER, SALT, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC GARLIC ORGANIC CRUSHED RED PEPPER AND CELERY POWDER.

Check ORGANIC SMOKED POLISH SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
GarlickyPepperySavorySpicy
Texture
DenseJuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepSnacking