Is ORGANIC SMOOTHIES, STRAWBERRY AND BANANA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured skim milk
  • organic non-fat yogurt

cultured skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC STRAWBERRIES, WATER, ORGANIC NON-FAT YOGURT (CULTURED SKIM MILK, CARRAGEENAN), ORGANIC STRAWBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC BANANA PURE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, REB A, ASCORBIC ACID.

Check ORGANIC SMOOTHIES, STRAWBERRY AND BANANA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnackingSmoothie
Lactose Free? ORGANIC SMOOTHIES, STRAWBERRY AND BANANA | Spoonful