Is ORGANIC SNACK BAR, BREAKFAST ESPRESSO Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic rolled oats
organic rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC CASHEW BUTTER, ORGANIC CASSAVA POWDER, ORGANIC DATE PASTE, ORGANIC BROWN RICE CRISPS, ORGANIC INULIN, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC COFFEE POWDER, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC SACHA INCHI PROTEIN, ORGANIC FLAX MEAL, COFFEE FLAVOR, ORGANIC STEVIA EXTRACT (STEVIA REBAUDIANA), ORGANIC ORANGE FLAVOR, ORGANIC LYCII BERRY EXTRACT, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC CINNAMON.
Check ORGANIC SNACK BAR, BREAKFAST ESPRESSO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC SNACK BAR, BREAKFAST ESPRESSO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


