Is ORGANIC SNACK BAR, BREAKFAST ESPRESSO Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic rolled oats

organic rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC CASHEW BUTTER, ORGANIC CASSAVA POWDER, ORGANIC DATE PASTE, ORGANIC BROWN RICE CRISPS, ORGANIC INULIN, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC COFFEE POWDER, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC SACHA INCHI PROTEIN, ORGANIC FLAX MEAL, COFFEE FLAVOR, ORGANIC STEVIA EXTRACT (STEVIA REBAUDIANA), ORGANIC ORANGE FLAVOR, ORGANIC LYCII BERRY EXTRACT, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC CINNAMON.

Check ORGANIC SNACK BAR, BREAKFAST ESPRESSO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanilla
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go