Is Organic Snacking Bag, Extreme Dark Chocolate with Cacao Nibs Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic non-gmo soy lecithin
organic non-gmo soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cacao, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cacao Butter, Organic Cacao Nibs, Organic Non-gmo Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Organic Vanilla
Check Organic Snacking Bag, Extreme Dark Chocolate with Cacao Nibs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Snacking Bag, Extreme Dark Chocolate with Cacao Nibs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Where to buy
Organic Snacking Bag, Extreme Dark Chocolate with Cacao Nibs is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece


