Is Organic Snacking Granola Dark Chocolate Chunk Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sprouted Pumpkin and Sunflower Seed Blend*, Coconut*, Brown Rice Syrup*, Chocolate* (Chocolate Liquor*, Cane Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*), Cane Sugar*, Puffed Brown Rice*, Cacao Powder*, Coconut Oil*, Puffed Amaranth*, Sea Salt, *Organic Ingredient
Check Organic Snacking Granola Dark Chocolate Chunk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Snacking Granola Dark Chocolate Chunk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Snack · Granule, Dried


