Is Organic Snore & Peace: Chamomile, Lemon Balm & Lavender Herbal Tea Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural lavender flavouring

natural lavender flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chamomile, Lemon Balm, Lemongrass, Lavender, Fennel Seed, Rosehip, Spearmint, Natural Lavender Flavouring, , Organically Grown Ingredient

Check Organic Snore & Peace: Chamomile, Lemon Balm & Lavender Herbal Tea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Snore & Peace: Chamomile, Lemon Balm & Lavender Herbal Tea is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
HerbaceousCitrusFruity
Texture
Light
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep