Is Organic SOFT-BAKED BAR Banana Chocolate Chip Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • dat flour

dat flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DATE, COCONUT OIL*, BANANA*^, DAT FLOUR, BANANA PUREE, APPLE, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, VANILLA EXTRACT*, PUMPKIN, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA, *ORGANIC, DRIED

Check Organic SOFT-BAKED BAR Banana Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go