Is Organic Soft Baked Mini Cookies Double Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour (Oat Flour, Tapioca Starch, d Chia Seeds), Invert Cane, *, Palm Fruit Oil*t, Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened, blate, Cocoa Butter*), ower Oil*, Cocoa Powder*, able Glycerin, Baking Powder, al Flavor, Vegetable Extracts, ach, Broccoli, Carrots,, toes, Beets, Shiitake, rooms), Sea Salt.
Check Organic Soft Baked Mini Cookies Double Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Soft Baked Mini Cookies Double Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


