Is Organic Soft Baked Mini Cookies Double Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- able glycerin
able glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour (Oat Flour, Tapioca Starch, d Chia Seeds), Invert Cane, *, Palm Fruit Oil*t, Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened, blate, Cocoa Butter*), ower Oil*, Cocoa Powder*, able Glycerin, Baking Powder, al Flavor, Vegetable Extracts, ach, Broccoli, Carrots,, toes, Beets, Shiitake, rooms), Sea Salt.
Check Organic Soft Baked Mini Cookies Double Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Soft Baked Mini Cookies Double Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


