Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Organic Soft Italian Bread Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, ORGANIC DURUM WHEAT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH: YEAST, FERMENTED RYE FLOUR, SALT, ORGANIC WHEAT GLUTEN, FERMENTED DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC VINEGAR, ORGANIC GUAR GUM (EMULSIFIER), PLANT & MICROBIAL ENZYMES, VITAMIN D2 BAKERS YEAST, ASCORBIC ACID.

Check Organic Soft Italian Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide Dish
Oat Free? Organic Soft Italian Bread | Spoonful