Is ORGANIC SOUP, TOMATO BASIL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- heavy cream
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HEAVY CREAM*, TOMATO PASTE*, DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE*, BUTTERNUT SQUASH PUREE*, SUGAR*, CORNSTARCH*, BUTTER* (CREAM*, SALT), ONIONS*, CANOLA OIL*, SEAL SALT, BASIL*, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR*, CULTURED DEXTROSE*, TAMARI SOY SAUCE* (WATER, SOYBEANS*, SALT, ALCOHOL*), CITRIC ACID, DRIED BASIL*, CRUSHED RED PEPPERS*, DEHYDRATED GARLIC*, DEHYDRATED ONION*.
Check ORGANIC SOUP, TOMATO BASIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC SOUP, TOMATO BASIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Soup · Liquid


