No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Organic Sour Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Organic Milk, Certified Gmo-free Modified Corn Starch, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Bacterial Cultures

Check Organic Sour Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Sour Cream is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SourTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSalad
Lactose Free? Organic Sour Cream | Spoonful