Is ORGANIC SOUTHWEST ADZUKI BEAN VEGGIE BURGERS, SOUTHWEST ADZUKI BEAN Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Whole Grain Millet (Organic), Water, Millet (Organic)), Cooked Adzuki Beans (Organic), Water, Adzuki Beans (Organic)), Expeller Pressed Oil (Organic), Canola (Organic) And/or Sunflower (Organic) And/or Safflower), Sweet Potato (Organic), Green Chiles (Organic), Potato Starch (Organic), Ground Flaxseed (Organic), Sea Salt, Ground Cumin Seed (Organic), Lime Juice (Organic), Dried Onion (Organic), Apple Cider Vinegar (Organic), Chipotle Chili Pepper Powder (Organic), Oregano (Organic), Granulated Garlic (Organic)

Check ORGANIC SOUTHWEST ADZUKI BEAN VEGGIE BURGERS, SOUTHWEST ADZUKI BEAN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

ORGANIC SOUTHWEST ADZUKI BEAN VEGGIE BURGERS, SOUTHWEST ADZUKI BEAN is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketHarris TeeterKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteVonsWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Vegetable · Patty

Flavor
SpicySavorySmokyCitrus
Texture
GrainyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingMeal PrepSnacking