This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is ORGANIC SOYMILK, PLAIN Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC SOYMILK (FILTERED WATER, WHOLE ORGANIC SOYBEANS), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SEA SALT, CARRAGEENAN, ORGANIC VANILLA FLAVORS, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2, RIBOFLAVIN (B2), VITAMIN B12.

Check ORGANIC SOYMILK, PLAIN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBreakfastCoffee
Pescatarian? ORGANIC SOYMILK, PLAIN | Spoonful