Is ORGANIC SPAGHETTI, ORGANIC MACARONI PRODUCT Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Pasta offers a mild, slightly nutty flavor with a firm, slightly chewy al dente texture and smooth surface that holds sauces well. Common uses include tomato- or cream-based sauces, baked dishes, and cold salads. Reviewers often cite consistent cooking and good sauce adhesion; a minority mention occasional stickiness or breakage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHEAT SEMOLINA

Check ORGANIC SPAGHETTI, ORGANIC MACARONI PRODUCT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch
Dairy Free? ORGANIC SPAGHETTI, ORGANIC MACARONI PRODUCT | Spoonful