Is Organic Spelt Bread, Ancient Grain Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic whole grain spelt flour
- organic spelt flour
- organic whole grain rye flour
organic whole grain spelt flour
Dietitian noteSpelt (also called dinkle) is a species of wheat used to make grains, pastas, and breads.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE GRAINS (ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SPELT FLOUR, ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN RYE FLOUR), WATER, ORGANIC SPELT FLOUR, YEAST, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SOURDOUGH (ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN RYE FLOUR, WATER, BACTERIAL CULTURE). (1090041912)
Check Organic Spelt Bread, Ancient Grain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Spelt Bread, Ancient Grain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Spelt Bread, Ancient Grain is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


