Is ORGANIC SPELT BREAD Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SPELT FLOUR (WHEAT), FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC WHOLE EGGS (EGGS, CITRIC ACID), SEA SALT, ORGANIC DOUGH CONDITIONER (ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID), YEAST, ORGANIC CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR.
Check ORGANIC SPELT BREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC SPELT BREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


