Is ORGANIC SPICY THREE-PEPPER HUMMUS WITH RED, JALAPENO & POBLANO PEPPERS, SPICY THREE-PEPPER Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED CHICKPEAS* (CHICKPEAS*, WATER), TAHINI* (GROUND SESAME SEEDS*), CANOLA OIL*, ROASTED RED PEPPER*, CULTURED DEXTROSE* (ADDED FOR FRESHNESS), SALT, CITRIC ACID (ADDED FOR FRESHNESS), GARLIC POWDER*, LEMON JUICE*, CAYENNE PEPPER*, CUMIN*, GUAR GUM*, JALAPENO*, GARLIC*, POBLANO PEPPERS*, TOPPING: ROASTED RED PEPPER*, JALAPENO*, POBLANO PEPPER*, CANOLA OIL*, GUAR GUM*, CULTURED DEXTROSE* (ADDED FOR FRESHNESS), SALT, CITRIC ACID (ADDED FOR FRESHNESS).

Check ORGANIC SPICY THREE-PEPPER HUMMUS WITH RED, JALAPENO & POBLANO PEPPERS, SPICY THREE-PEPPER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyPepperySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnacking