Is ORGANIC SPICY THREE-PEPPER HUMMUS WITH RED, JALAPENO & POBLANO PEPPERS, SPICY THREE-PEPPER Dairy Free?

Ingredients
COOKED CHICKPEAS* (CHICKPEAS*, WATER), TAHINI* (GROUND SESAME SEEDS*), CANOLA OIL*, ROASTED RED PEPPER*, CULTURED DEXTROSE* (ADDED FOR FRESHNESS), SALT, CITRIC ACID (ADDED FOR FRESHNESS), GARLIC POWDER*, LEMON JUICE*, CAYENNE PEPPER*, CUMIN*, GUAR GUM*, JALAPENO*, GARLIC*, POBLANO PEPPERS*, TOPPING: ROASTED RED PEPPER*, JALAPENO*, POBLANO PEPPER*, CANOLA OIL*, GUAR GUM*, CULTURED DEXTROSE* (ADDED FOR FRESHNESS), SALT, CITRIC ACID (ADDED FOR FRESHNESS).
Check ORGANIC SPICY THREE-PEPPER HUMMUS WITH RED, JALAPENO & POBLANO PEPPERS, SPICY THREE-PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC SPICY THREE-PEPPER HUMMUS WITH RED, JALAPENO & POBLANO PEPPERS, SPICY THREE-PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


