Is ORGANIC SPINACH SALAD WITH CHICKEN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- organic monterey jack cheese
organic pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SPINACH, ORGANIC HONEY MUSTARD DRESSING (ORGANIC MUSTARD [ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEED, SALT, ORGANIC SPICES], WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC WHITE WINE VINEGAR, ORGANIC HONEY, SALT, ORGANIC MUSTARD FLOUR, ORGANIC DRIED ONION, ORGANIC DRIED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, ORGANIC FLAVOR), ORGANIC CHICKEN MEAT (ORGANIC CHICKEN MEAT, WATER, LESS THAN 2%: ORGANIC RICE STARCH, SALT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CULTURED DEXTROSE, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC ONION POWDER), ORGANIC MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (ORGANIC PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SEA SALT, VEGETABLE ENZYMES, LESS THAN 2%: POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING]), ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC RED CABBAGE, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC CRANBERRIES (ORGANIC CRANBERRIES, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check ORGANIC SPINACH SALAD WITH CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC SPINACH SALAD WITH CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Mission 8 Gluten Free Spinach Tortillas - 10.5oz/6ct
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


