Is ORGANIC SPLIT PEA & CARROTS SOUP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC SPLIT PEAS, ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC POTATOES, ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC LENTILS, ORGANIC RICE STARCH, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC SPICES, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check ORGANIC SPLIT PEA & CARROTS SOUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC SPLIT PEA & CARROTS SOUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Soup · Can


