Is Organic Sprouted Almonds, Sea Salt, 5 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • whole almonds
  • sprouted organic almonds

whole almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

sprouted organic almonds

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sprouted Organic Almonds (Raw, Whole Almonds), Celtic Sea Salt

Check Organic Sprouted Almonds, Sea Salt, 5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Sprouted Almonds, Sea Salt, 5 oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Whole

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing