Is ORGANIC SPROUTED ANCIENT GRAINS BURGER BUNS Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic sprouted wheat
- organic wheat gluten
- organic sprouted spelt
- organic sprouted emmer
- organic cultured wheat starch
organic sprouted wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SPROUTED WHEAT, FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC SPROUTED QUINOA, ORGANIC SPROUTED EMMER, ORGANIC WHEAT GLUTEN, ORGANIC SPROUTED BARLEY, ORGANIC SPROUTED MILLET, ORGANIC MALTED BARLEY, FRESH YEAST, ORGANIC SPROUTED LENTILS, ORGANIC SPROUTED SOYBEANS, ORGANIC SPROUTED SPELT, ORGANIC PSYLLIUM, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CULTURED WHEAT STARCH.
Check ORGANIC SPROUTED ANCIENT GRAINS BURGER BUNS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC SPROUTED ANCIENT GRAINS BURGER BUNS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Whole Grain Burger Buns
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
About this product
Bread · Roll


