Is ORGANIC SPROUTED KHORASAN FLOUR Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic sprouted khorasan flour
organic sprouted khorasan flour
Dietitian noteKamut (also called Khorasan) is an ancient grain variety of wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SPROUTED KHORASAN FLOUR
Check ORGANIC SPROUTED KHORASAN FLOUR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC SPROUTED KHORASAN FLOUR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
About this product
Grain · Powder


