Is ORGANIC SPROUTED NATIVE GRAINS CRACKERS, PERUVIAN AJI AMARILLO Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC RICE BLEND (ORGANIC BROWN RICE, ORGANIC WHITE RICE), ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC SPROUTED AMARANTH, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC SPROUTED QUINOA, ORGANIC PERUVIAN SEASONING (SEA SALT, ORGANIC PAPRIKA, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC RED PEPPER, ORGANIC PARSLEY, ORGANIC JALAPENO PEPPER POWDER, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC RICE CONCENTRATE [ANTI-CAKING]), SALT, ORGANIC SPROUTED CHIA, AJI AMARILLO TYPE FLAVOR (SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS).

Check ORGANIC SPROUTED NATIVE GRAINS CRACKERS, PERUVIAN AJI AMARILLO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickySalty
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide DishSalad