Is ORGANIC SPROUTED NATIVE GRAINS CRACKERS, PERUVIAN AJI AMARILLO Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC RICE BLEND (ORGANIC BROWN RICE, ORGANIC WHITE RICE), ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC SPROUTED AMARANTH, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC SPROUTED QUINOA, ORGANIC PERUVIAN SEASONING (SEA SALT, ORGANIC PAPRIKA, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC RED PEPPER, ORGANIC PARSLEY, ORGANIC JALAPENO PEPPER POWDER, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC RICE CONCENTRATE [ANTI-CAKING]), SALT, ORGANIC SPROUTED CHIA, AJI AMARILLO TYPE FLAVOR (SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS).
Check ORGANIC SPROUTED NATIVE GRAINS CRACKERS, PERUVIAN AJI AMARILLO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC SPROUTED NATIVE GRAINS CRACKERS, PERUVIAN AJI AMARILLO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


