Is ORGANIC SRIRACHA RANCH DRESSING, SRIRACHA RANCH Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic egg yolks
- organic sweet cream buttermilk solids
- organic cultured dextrose
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
- lactic acid
organic egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC VEGETABLE OIL (ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR ORGANIC CANOLA OIL), ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC GARLIC*, ORGANIC ONION*, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC CULTURED DEXTROSE, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA (COLOR)
Check ORGANIC SRIRACHA RANCH DRESSING, SRIRACHA RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC SRIRACHA RANCH DRESSING, SRIRACHA RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


