Is ORGANIC STAR SHAPED EGG NOODLES IN CHICKEN BROTH Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic chicken fat
- 2% of organic chicken flavor
- organic cooked chicken
- organic concentrated chicken broth
- organic chicken broth
- organic natural flavor
organic chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CHICKEN BROTH (WATER, ORGANIC CONCENTRATED CHICKEN BROTH), ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC PASTA (ORGANIC SEMOLINA [WHEAT], ORGANIC EGG WHITE), ORGANIC COOKED CHICKEN, ORGANIC CELERY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ORGANIC CHICKEN FLAVOR, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CARROT PUREE, ORGANIC CHICKEN FAT, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC VEGETABLE BROTH CONCENTRATE (ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC ONION), ORGANIC CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check ORGANIC STAR SHAPED EGG NOODLES IN CHICKEN BROTH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC STAR SHAPED EGG NOODLES IN CHICKEN BROTH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
About this product
Soup · Liquid


