Is ORGANIC STEAK SAUCE Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE) ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, ORGANIC WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, ORGANIC MOLASSES FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC SUGAR, SEA SALT ORGANIC CARAMEL COLOR, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC CAYENNE PEPPERS, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM), ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC CARAMEL COLOR, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC TAMARIND, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC CELERY SEED, ORGANIC CAYENNE PEPPERS

Check ORGANIC STEAK SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySweetSaltyUmami
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingCookingGrilling