Is ORGANIC STEAK SAUCE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE) ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, ORGANIC WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, ORGANIC MOLASSES FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC SUGAR, SEA SALT ORGANIC CARAMEL COLOR, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC CAYENNE PEPPERS, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM), ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC CARAMEL COLOR, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC TAMARIND, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC CELERY SEED, ORGANIC CAYENNE PEPPERS
Check ORGANIC STEAK SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC STEAK SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


