Is ORGANIC STONE GROUND MUSTARD Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEED, ORGANIC SUGAR, SALT, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC TURMERIC (COLOR).

Check ORGANIC STONE GROUND MUSTARD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyTangyVinegary
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingGarnishing