Is ORGANIC STONEGROUND FLAKES CEREAL Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic biodynamic 100% stoneground whole wheat

organic biodynamic 100% stoneground whole wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC BIODYNAMIC 100% STONEGROUND WHOLE WHEAT (87%), ORGANIC BIODYNAMIC CANE SUGAR (11%), ORGANIC BIODYNAMIC CINNAMON (1.5%), SEA SALT (.5%).

Check ORGANIC STONEGROUND FLAKES CEREAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking