Is Organic Strawberry Beet Smart Bars, 0.84 oz Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic whole grain oats
organic whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Dates, Organic Whole Grain Oats, Organic Sunflower Seed Butter, Organic Sweet Potatoes, Organic Nutrient Blend (Organic Tapioca Fiber, Nutrients Derived from [Spinach, Broccoli, Squash Seed, Cranberry, Maitake Mushroom, Chlorella, Sunflower Seed]), Organic Pumpkin Seed Protein, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Strawberries, Organic Amaranth, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Beets, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Strawberry Extract, Organic Lemon Extract, Sea Salt.
Check Organic Strawberry Beet Smart Bars, 0.84 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Strawberry Beet Smart Bars, 0.84 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Where to buy
Organic Strawberry Beet Smart Bars, 0.84 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


