Is Organic Strawberry Maca Keto Bar Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Almond Flour, Inulin, Erythritol, Macademia Nuts, Vegetable Glycerin, Apple Cider Vinegar, Ground Chia Seeds, Freeze Dried Strawberry Pieces, Natural Flavour, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Rosemary Extract, Mixed Tocopherols, Almonds And Macademia Nuts
Check Organic Strawberry Maca Keto Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Strawberry Maca Keto Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Organic Strawberry Maca Keto Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


