Is ORGANIC STRAWBERRY, PINEAPPLE SUPERFOOD SMOOTHIE, STRAWBERRY, PINEAPPLE Vegetarian?

Description
Bright, sweet-tart flavor with prominent fruity notes and a smooth, velvety mouthfeel; some consumers report slight pulp or seed texture. Commonly consumed chilled for breakfast, as an on-the-go snack, poured over bowls, or used as a base for blended drinks. Reviews frequently mention consistent taste, convenience, and occasional sweetness variations.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Bright, sweet-tart flavor with prominent fruity notes and a smooth, velvety mouthfeel; some consumers report slight pulp or seed texture. Commonly consumed chilled for breakfast, as an on-the-go snack, poured over bowls, or used as a base for blended drinks. Reviews frequently mention consistent taste, convenience, and occasional sweetness variations.
Ingredients
Strawberry (Certified Organic Ingredients), Banana (Certified Organic Ingredients), Apple (Certified Organic Ingredients), Water, Brown Rice Protein (Certified Organic Ingredients), Flax Seed (Certified Organic Ingredients), Natural Flavors (Certified Organic Ingredients), Pineapple Juice Concentrate (Certified Organic Ingredients), Lemon Juice Concentrate (Certified Organic Ingredients), Camu Camu (Certified Organic Ingredients).
Check ORGANIC STRAWBERRY, PINEAPPLE SUPERFOOD SMOOTHIE, STRAWBERRY, PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC STRAWBERRY, PINEAPPLE SUPERFOOD SMOOTHIE, STRAWBERRY, PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
ORGANIC STRAWBERRY, PINEAPPLE SUPERFOOD SMOOTHIE, STRAWBERRY, PINEAPPLE is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


