Is Organic Strawberry Raspberry Multigrain Snack Bars Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUST: ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN BARLEY FLOUR, ORGANIC WHEAT STARCH, ORGANIC PALM OIL, ORGANIC OAT BRAN, ORGANIC ACACIA GUM, ORGANIC FLAXSEEDS FLOUR, NATURAL RED FRUITS FLAVOR, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA, FILLING: ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC APPLE PUREE, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC RASPBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC BLACK CURRANT JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, NATURAL RED FRUITS FLAVOR, VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM (CALCIUM CARBONATE), IRON (FERRIC PYROPHOSPHATE), VITAMIN E (ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL ACETATE), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), VITAMIN B3 (NIACIN), ZINC (ZINC OXIDE), VITAMIN A (RETINYL ACETATE), VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN)
Check Organic Strawberry Raspberry Multigrain Snack Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Strawberry Raspberry Multigrain Snack Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
About this product
Snack · Bar


