Is Organic Strawberry Raspberry Multigrain Snack Bars Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a
- retinyl acetate
- vitamin b2
- +6 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUST: ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN BARLEY FLOUR, ORGANIC WHEAT STARCH, ORGANIC PALM OIL, ORGANIC OAT BRAN, ORGANIC ACACIA GUM, ORGANIC FLAXSEEDS FLOUR, NATURAL RED FRUITS FLAVOR, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA, FILLING: ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC APPLE PUREE, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC RASPBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC BLACK CURRANT JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, NATURAL RED FRUITS FLAVOR, VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM (CALCIUM CARBONATE), IRON (FERRIC PYROPHOSPHATE), VITAMIN E (ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL ACETATE), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), VITAMIN B3 (NIACIN), ZINC (ZINC OXIDE), VITAMIN A (RETINYL ACETATE), VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN)
Check Organic Strawberry Raspberry Multigrain Snack Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Strawberry Raspberry Multigrain Snack Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
About this product
Snack · Bar


