Is Organic Strawberry White Tea, 16 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic brewed white tea (filtered water, organic silver needle white tea, organic white peony tea), organic cane sugar, organic strawberry flavor, natural flavor, ascorbic acid (vitamin c), organic stevia, organic honey
Check Organic Strawberry White Tea, 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Strawberry White Tea, 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Strawberry White Tea, 16 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Tea · Bottle


